Siddharth Shukla Biography

Siddharth Shukla Biography

Name : Siddharth Shukla
Birthday : 12 December
Date of Birth(dob) : 12/12/1980
Age : 32 years
Height : 1.88 m
Current Place : Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Weight : 70 kgs(approx)
Religion : Hindu
Hometown : Mumbai
Marital Status : Single
Other names : Shubh, Veer, Rahul, Shivraj, Shiv
Occupation : Actor, Model
Current Show : Balika Vadhu

Siddharth Shukla is an Indian model turned actor. He is best known for his roles as Veer in Jaane Pehchaane Se Ye Ajnabbi on STAR One. He is currently seen in Balika Vadhu on colors channel as male lead Shiv and he is also a participant in the Jhalak Dikhla Jaa season 6.

Biography

Siddharth Shukla was born on 12 December 1980 in Mumbai, Maharashtra. He started his career in modelling, placing as a runner-up in Gladrags Manhunt before making his acting debut in the movie I Am In Love. The movie was not a big hit. Later, he won Best Model Of The World 2005 held in Turkey. He went on do some commercials like Bajaj, Fair & Lovely, ICICI, Siyarams, Krack Cream, etc.

He later got selected as the male lead of Ratna Sinha’s Babul Ka Aangann Chootey Na as main lead Shubh. He was seen in NDTV Imagine’s Ek Packet Umeed and STAR One’s Jaane Pehchaane Se Ye Ajnabbi. Then he was seen as Rahul Kashyap in Star Plus’s show Love U Zindagi.

Siddharth is currently famous for portraying the character of Shivraj Singh Shekhar in Balika Vadhu. He has became the heartthrobe of industry with his role of Shiv.

Balika Vadhu :

Siddharth Shukla is famous for his role  as Shiv in Colors TV’s Balika Vadhu.

Jhalak Dikhla Jaa

Siddharth Shukla aka Shiv of the serial Balika Vadhu, is also seen in Jhalak Dikhla Jaa season-6. His hard work and passion had made him one of the strongest contestant of Jhalak. He has a huge fan following who votes for him and makes him safe after every performance. He had made Madhuri to dance with him.

Personal Life

Siddharth lives with his parents in Mumbai. He enjoys fashion and watching movies.  He also has an interest in interior design. He is a good sportsman and represented his school in table tennis and football.[schema type=”movie” url=”http://www.indiatellytalkies.com” name=”Siddharth Shukla Biography” ]

Facebook Comments