13th Indian Telly Awards 2014 – Winners List

13th-Indian-Telly-Awards-20

Category- Best Actor in a Lead Role (Popular)

Gautam Rode as Saraswatichandra (Saraswatichandra)

Rajat Tokas as Akbar (Jodha Akbar)

13th Indian Telly Awards 2014 - Winners List

Category- Best Actress in a Lead Role (Popular)

Divyanka Tripati – Ishita Raman Bhalla – Yeh Hai Mohabbatein -Star Plus

BxI9LnzCEAAImkj

Category- Best Actor in a Lead Role (Jury)

Anil Kapoor – 24 (Colors)

capture-20140910-015602

Category- Best Actress in a Lead Role (Jury)

Jennifer Winget – Saraswatichandra (Kumud) (Star Plus)

970535_372736322878657_1438445037027281789_n

Category- Best Jodi Award 

Karan Patel and Divyanka Tripati as Raman and Ishita (Yeh Hai Mohabbatein – Star Plus)

Nakuul Mehta and Disha Parmar – Pyar ka Dard Hai (Star Plus)

Category- Child Artiste (Female)

Ruhaanika Dhawan – Ruhi Raman Kumar Bhalla (Yeh Hai Mohabbatein) (Star Plus)

Category- Child Artiste (Male)

Faisal Khan – Maharana Pratap

Shivansh Kotia (Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai) (Star Plus)

Category- Fresh New Face (Female)

Paridhi Sharma – Jodha Akbar

Category- Fresh New Face (Male)

Harshad Arora – Beintehaa (Colors)

Category- Actress in a Negative Role 

Popular Category :Simone Singh – Ek Hasina Thi  & Ashwini Kalsekar – Jodha Akbar

Jury : Nigaar Khan – Main na Bhoolungi (Sony Tv)

Category- Actor in a Negative Role

Popular Category : Praneet Bhatt – Mahabharat

Jury : Chetan Hansraj as Adam Khan (Jodha Akbar)

Popular Tv Face of the Year 

Manish Paul

Popular Talk Show Host 

Koffee with Karan – Karan Johar

Category- Anchor/s

Manish Paul & Kapil Sharma (Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa – Dancing with Stars)

Category- TV Chef

Vikas Khanna

Category- Actress in a Comic Role

Disha Vakani & Daya Jethalal Gada – Tarak Mehta ka Oolta Chashmah

Jury:

Bharati Singh – Comedy Circus

Shubhangi Gokhale – Lapataganj

Category- Actor in a Comic Role

Kapil Sharma – as Bittu – Comedy Nights with Kapil

Jury

Krishna Abhishek – Comedy Circus

Rohitash Gaud – Lapataganj

Category- Actress in a Supporting Role (Drama)

Rajshree Thakur – Maharana Pratap

Jury:

Shabana azmi – 24 – Colors

Category- Actor in a SupportingRole (Drama)

Aham Sharma – Maha Bharat (Karna) (Star Plus)

Jury :

Shakti Anand

Category- Actress in a Supporting Role Female (Comedy)

Upasana Singh – Comedy Nights with Kapil

Jury

Sapna Sikarwar – FIR

Category- Actor in a Supporting Role Male (Comedy)

Ali Asgar – Comedy Nights with Kapil

Jury :

Sreedhar Watsar – Balveer

Category : Programme with Social Message 

Satyameva Jayate – Star Plus

Category- Ensemble

Maha Bharat – Star Plus

Category- Daily Serial

Diya Aur Bati Hum – Star Plus

Category- Drama Series

Sasural Simar Ka – Colors

Most Popular Show

Diya Aur Bati Hum (Star Plus)

Popular Continuing Series

Balika Vadhu – Colors

 

Category- Kid’s Programme

Category- Sitcom/Comedy Programme (Fiction)

Tarak Mehta ka Oolta Chashma

Non Fiction : Comedy Programme

Comedy Nights with Kapil

Category- Reality Show

Bigg Boss 8

Category- Dance Talent Show

Jhalak Dikkhla Jaa – Colors Tv

Category- Historical Series

Jodha Akbar – Zee Tv & Maharana Pratap – Sony Tv

Mythological Series :

MahaBharat – Star Plus

Category- Youth Show-Fiction

Sadda Haq – My Life My Choice (Channel V)

BxG70dAIMAAJix4

Category- Youth Show-Non Fiction

Category- Televised Awards Show

Colors Golden Petal Awards

Facebook Comments